Awarded contract
Extension of Contract - US Network Life & Disability Insurance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Metlife
- Value
- GBP 825,301
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 6 May 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: United States Staff Benefits, Life and Disability Insurance. Extension 01/04/21-31/03/22
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2021
- Completed: Award published6 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Extension of Contract - US Network Life & Disability Insurance.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 747£1.3bn
- 683£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 455£8.1bn
- 337£7.4bn
- 325£1.3bn
- 279£1.1bn
- 262£902.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
