E-Request for Quotation (e-RFQ) For Surveys, Inspections, And Repairs Of All Fire Dampers And Associated Systems Installed In New Forest District Council Leisure Centres
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Overclean Ltd
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 4 May 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
E-Request for Quotation (e-RFQ) For Surveys, Inspections, And Repairs Of All Fire Dampers And Associated Systems Installed In New Forest District Council Leisure Centres
Timeline
- Completed: Award published4 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 May 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date21 May 2022
About the buyer
New Forest District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-forest-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to E-Request for Quotation (e-RFQ) For Surveys, Inspections, And Repairs Of All Fire Dampers And Associated Systems Installed In New Forest District Council Leisure Centres, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New Forest District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
