Awarded contract

District Wide Clinical & Non-Clinical Sexual Health Services

Details

Value
GBP 27,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Community health services
Published
4 May 2021

Tender description

A procurement process has been undertaken to appoint one provider (to each lot) to deliver a Wakefield Integrated Sexual Health Services (Lot 1) and a separately commissioned (non-clinical) health promotion and education service (Lot 2). Keywords: sexual health

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published4 May 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 October 2021
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Wakefield Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to District Wide Clinical & Non-Clinical Sexual Health Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to District Wide Clinical & Non-Clinical Sexual Health Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wakefield Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.