Destination Lydney Harbour Landscape Planting
Details
- Value
- GBP 22,500
- Topic
- Plants
- Published
- 6 May 2021
- Submission
- 1 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Lydney Coastal Communities Team (LCCT) and the Forest of Dean District Council (FoDDC) seek to procure a contractor to deliver a Landscape Planting scheme as part of the Destination Lydney Harbour project. To register your expression of interest, access the tender documentation free of charge and request questions of clarification about the Invitation to Tender you will need to register via the https://in-tendhost.co.uk/publicagroup/aspx/Home anytime up to 14:00 hours Thursday 20th May 2021. No further questions may be submitted after this time.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 June 2021
About the buyer
Forest Dean District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03451000 · Plants
- 71421000 · Landscape gardening services
- 77310000 · Planting and maintenance services of green areas
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forest-dean-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forest-dean-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forest-dean-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forest-dean-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forest-dean-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forest-dean-district-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Destination Lydney Harbour Landscape Planting.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Central Forest District Planting DPS
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Destination Lydney Harbour Landscape Planting, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forest Dean District Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
