CWC20136 - Smart Infrastructure - LED Streetlighting Plant and Labour Contract (ERDF)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Hi-Lite Electrical Ltd
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Road furniture
- Published
- 4 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
City of Wolverhampton Council (CWC) are in the process of converting 27,570 luminaires which supports an ERDF project 'SMART INTELLIGENT-INFRASTRUCTURE INVESTMENT': \r \r * INVEST in digital and low carbon infrastructure \r * INTEGRATE datasets captured into City Data Platform\r * Enable INTELLIGENT and responsive information systems that promote behaviour change towards sustainable travel\r \r CWC is seeking to procure the necessary plant and labour to accelerate the delivery of the LED Luminaire conversion programme.\r \r The plant and labour can be made up of one or multiple teams to enable the delivery of the number of luminaire conversions within the pricing schedule (as part of the tender documentation) within the contract period.\r \r The contract period will be six months in duration from the point of the first order. Prices quoted will be deemed to be fixed for the entire contract. Visit website: www.wolverhamptontenders.com for details.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 January 2021
- Completed: Award published4 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2021
About the buyer
Wolverhampton City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928000 · Road furniture
- 50232000 · Maintenance services of public-lighting installations and traffic lights
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wolverhampton-city-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CWC20136 - Smart Infrastructure - LED Streetlighting Plant and Labour Contract (ERDF).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wolverhampton City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
