Clearance of Burtons Silo Ipswich Waterfront - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Clarke Demolition Company Ltd
- Value
- GBP 186,530
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- Published
- 5 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ipswich Borough Council are currently out to tender for the clearance and making safe of the old Burtons silo building, Ipswich Waterfront This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 1200hrs 2 Feb 2021. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 26 January 2021 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 March 2021
- Completed: Award published5 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2021
About the buyer
Ipswich Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111000 · Demolition, site preparation and clearance work
- 45111200 · Site preparation and clearance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ipswich-borough-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Clearance of Burtons Silo Ipswich Waterfront - AWARD.
- Open tender
YPO - 000880 Building Envelope Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ipswich Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
