Closed tender

CA8753 - Hartlepool College of Further Education - Request for Quotation(s) for Cloud Based Phone lines and associated Hardware

Details

Topic
Telephone network equipment
Published
7 May 2021
Submission
21 May 2021

Tender description

The aim of this mini competition is to obtain competitive comparable proposals from suitably qualified and experienced firms, to provide Cloud Based Phone Lines and Associated Hardware to Hartlepool College of Further Education.\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA8753.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA8753 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 May 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date21 May 2021

About the buyer

Hartlepool College of Further Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32429000 · Telephone network equipment
  • 32543000 · Telephone switchboards
  • 32550000 · Telephone equipment
  • 32551100 · Telephone connections
  • 32551300 · Telephone headsets

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA8753 - Hartlepool College of Further Education - Request for Quotation(s) for Cloud Based Phone lines and associated Hardware.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hartlepool College of Further Education.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.