Closed tender

CA8735 - United Colleges Group - Manned Security Provision

Details

Topic
Investigation and security services
Published
7 May 2021
Submission
7 June 2021

Tender description

United Colleges Group is running a tender exercise with the specific aim of appointing an outsourced service provider for its manned security provision requirements. Manned security will be required at its main campuses for differing durations, as clearly stated in the invitation to tender. \ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA8735.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA8735 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published7 May 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date7 June 2021

About the buyer

City of Westminster College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79700000 · Investigation and security services
  • 79710000 · Security services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA8735 - United Colleges Group - Manned Security Provision.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to City of Westminster College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.