Bray, Burnham, Dorney, Taplow Towers Major Works Project
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000,000
- Topic
- Windows
- Published
- 6 May 2021
- Submission
- 17 June 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The scope of the major works are detailed in the technical specification and can be summarised as follows: The London Borough of Camden ('the Council') is seeking to award a contract for recladding works to the Bray, Burnham, Dorney and Taplow towers, together with associated works to the envelope of the buildings, including full window replacement, renewal of flat roofs, installation of building maintenance units (BMU), replacement of brickwork to the ground and first floor levels, including vents, louvers and canopies as well as insulation to the undercroft as required. Related works will include radiator installations, internal making good and decorating as well as installation of relevant power supplies to BMUs and louvers. The project will comprise of the replacement of the previous cladding system, which has been removed, the curtain walling, associated remedial work and making good, and window replacement throughout. The total façade area is approximately 30,000m2. Construction Duration: 22 to 25 months Please register and submit your tender via EU Supply using tender reference number 44355.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 May 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 June 2021
About the buyer
London Borough of Camden is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44221100 · Windows
- 45261910 · Roof repair
- 45262520 · Bricklaying work
- 45262650 · Cladding works
- 45421132 · Installation of windows
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-camden.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bray, Burnham, Dorney, Taplow Towers Major Works Project.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
General Building & Landscaping Works
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Bray, Burnham, Dorney, Taplow Towers Major Works Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 124£1.3bn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Camden.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
