Awarded contract

Award of Enerphit Pilot under Lot12 of the PSF Framework

Details

Supplier(s)
Architype Ltd
Value
GBP 55,000
Topic
Architectural and related services
Published
4 May 2021

Tender description

Award of Enerphit Pilot under Lot12 of the PSF Framework Award of Enerphit Pilot under Lot12 of the City of Edinburgh Council PSF Framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published4 May 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

The City of Edinburgh Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71200000 · Architectural and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Enerphit Pilot under Lot12 of the PSF Framework.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Enerphit Pilot under Lot12 of the PSF Framework, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The City of Edinburgh Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.