Awarded contract
Award of contract for Provision of Shelving
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bruynzeel
- Value
- GBP 800,000
- Topic
- Archive shelving
- Published
- 4 May 2021
Tender description
Award of contract for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of storage facility racking to the University of Aberdeen. Mini Competition in Accordance with Crown Commercial Services Framework RM6119 – Furniture & Associated Services. Lot 5: High Density Steel Storage.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 April 2021
- Completed: Award published4 May 2021Current notice
About the buyer
University of Aberdeen is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39131100 · Archive shelving
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-aberdeen.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of contract for Provision of Shelving.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Aberdeen.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 154£62.0m
- 153£68.4m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
