Expired contract

AWARD NOTICE - COUNTER FRAUD AUTHORITY - WAF REPLACEMENT

Details

Supplier(s)
CDW Ltd
Value
GBP 64,480.66
Duration
3 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
4 May 2021

Tender description

Award Notice - the replacement of a local Web Application Firewall with an equivalent on-premise hardware-based solution with on site support and maintenance of all hardware and software for a 3 year period.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 July 2020
  2. Completed: Award published4 May 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date16 August 2023

About the buyer

NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48732000 · Data security software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

39 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AWARD NOTICE - COUNTER FRAUD AUTHORITY - WAF REPLACEMENT.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to AWARD NOTICE - COUNTER FRAUD AUTHORITY - WAF REPLACEMENT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,074
    £309.9bn
  2. 2,507
    £313.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.