Awarded contract

70359, Disposable Catering Products for the Education Authority

Details

Value
GBP 1,837,500
Topic
Disposable catering supplies
Published
4 May 2021

Tender description

Lot 1: The Education Authority invites tenders for the supply and delivery of disposable catering products to individual educational catering establishments throughout Northern Ireland for the period 1.9.2018 to 31.8.2019 (with options to extend for a further period of up to 12 months, followed by an optional extension period of up to 24 months) on a call off as required basis. Due to the exceptional unforeseen circumstances described in this notice, the Education Authority and the named contractor has agreed to modify the maximum value of the framework to £1,837.500. There has been no change to the overall nature of the framework agreement. There has also not been any other change to the terms of the framework agreement (including the prices).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 October 2018
  2. Completed: Award published4 May 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39222100 · Disposable catering supplies

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 70359, Disposable Catering Products for the Education Authority.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.