Expired contract

UKRI-1459 Objective ECM Solutions

Details

Value
GBP 41,800
Duration
2 months
Topic
Content management software package
Published
29 April 2021

Tender description

Contract Award Notice for UKRI-1459 Objective ECM Solutions. Contract awarded in alignment with PCR2015 Regulation 32(2)(b)(iii).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published29 April 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2021

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48783000 · Content management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.