Surge support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Capgemini UK plc
- Value
- GBP 150,750
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Miscellaneous business and business-related services
- Published
- 26 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To provide support to CDO, including business continuity and developing/maintaining standard operated procedures. Due to system changes made by Contracts Finder and the fact that this contract has been signed by the contracting authority with retrospective effect, the contract award date reported in the Awarded Information Section refers to the day before the services commenced as opposed to the date on which the contract was signed.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 October 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2021
- Completed: Award published26 April 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79900000 · Miscellaneous business and business-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Surge support.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
