SPS 2448 - Royal Greenwich Together: Holiday Food and Fun Programme
Details
- Value
- GBP 388,207
- Topic
- Social services
- Published
- 30 April 2021
- Submission
- 21 May 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Provision of high quality holiday programmes for children and young people (CYP) eligible for free school meals ages 4 - 16 years. Full details of the requirement are provided tender document pack</p> Keywords: Children and Young People, Holiday activities, Free child meals
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 May 2021
About the buyer
Royal Borough of Greenwich is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85320000 · Social services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-borough-of-greenwich.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SPS 2448 - Royal Greenwich Together: Holiday Food and Fun Programme.
- Open tender
Supported Living FPS
- Open tender
Supported Living FPS
- Open tender
Mental Health Recovery
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Borough of Greenwich.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
