Awarded contract
Provision of Language Translation and Interpretation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- D A Languages Ltd (Ranked 3)
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Topic
- Translation services
- Published
- 28 April 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: Framework agreement for the provision of Language Translation and Interpretation services
Timeline
- Completed: Award date19 April 2017
- Completed: Award published28 April 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79530000 · Translation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@stockport-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Language Translation and Interpretation.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Language Translation and Interpretation, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
