Awarded contract

Provision of a Domiciliary Care Framework Agreement - Reopening (2) of Lot 5

Details

Supplier(s)
H M CARE
Value
GBP 1
Topic
Social work and related services
Published
30 April 2021

Tender description

Pembrokeshire County Council invite you to submit a bid to provide Domiciliary Care services for Service Users under Lot 5 - County Wide Approved List **Lots 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 were previously awarded under tender PROC/1617/018** Lot 1: Provide Domiciliary Care services for Service Users County Wide

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published30 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Pembrokeshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85300000 · Social work and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

68 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of a Domiciliary Care Framework Agreement - Reopening (2) of Lot 5.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of a Domiciliary Care Framework Agreement - Reopening (2) of Lot 5, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.