Awarded contract
Postal Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Royal Mail Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 5,000,000
- Topic
- Postal services
- Published
- 29 April 2021
Tender description
Postal Services to include physical and hybrid mail.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 April 2021
- Completed: Award published29 April 2021Current notice
About the buyer
NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64110000 · Postal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Postal Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Postal Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,081£147.9bn
- 910£22.4bn
- 1,431£171.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS National Services Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 19£4.6m
- 8£713.4k
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 717£1.9bn
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
