P3564 Arboricultural Services Framework High Peak
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Various Lots and Suppliers
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
- Published
- 28 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
High Peak Borough Council wish to appoint suitable contractors to provide a comprehensive arboricultural service across the borough under a framework agreement. The works will include tree surgery, felling and stump removal in open spaces, housing estates and adjacent to highways. Contractors will be required to provide an emergency standby service. LOT 1 - Arboricultural work within the boundaries of the High Peak Borough Council LOT 2 - Stump grinding within the boundaries of High Peak Borough Council LOT 3 - Small tree & hedge maintenance - High Peak Borough Council housing stock Contractors can bid for single lot or all lots. The term will be for 1 year with an option to extend for a further 1 year. The tender process is being managed through the Council's electronic tendering portal, there will be an on-line questionnaire to complete with required attachments, the Tender documents will be available to download once you have expressed an interest. You will need to be registered as a supplier on the Pro-contract portal which is free of charge. To Express an Interest and submit a tender click on the e-tender portal link below. Submissions must be received by 12:00 on 6th March 2018
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2019
- Completed: Award published28 April 2021Current notice
About the buyer
High Peak Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03000000 · Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-peak-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-peak-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-peak-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-peak-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-peak-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@high-peak-borough-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to P3564 Arboricultural Services Framework High Peak.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Test PME
Related buyers
Buyers similar to High Peak Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
