Expired contract

INVITATION TO QUOTE - For the Supply of Solar PV products April 2021 - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 35,022.31
Duration
3 months
Topic
Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
Published
30 April 2021

Tender description

West Suffolk Council is seeking quotations for the provision of INVITATION TO QUOTE - For the Supply of Solar PV products. The deadline for quotation submissions is 1500 hours 29 April 2021. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published30 April 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date30 April 2021
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2021

About the buyer

West Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09300000 · Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy
  • 09330000 · Solar energy
  • 09331000 · Solar panels
  • 09331100 · Solar collectors for heat production
  • 09331200 · Solar photovoltaic modules

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to INVITATION TO QUOTE - For the Supply of Solar PV products April 2021 - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to INVITATION TO QUOTE - For the Supply of Solar PV products April 2021 - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,593
    £717.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to West Suffolk Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.