Awarded contract
Interim Food and Garden Waste Treatment Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Envar Composting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 8,080,000
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 28 April 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract is for the provision of a service to handle, (transfer), treat, recover any outputs and dispose of any residues / rejects from the treatment of all food and garden waste collected as part of the weekly kerbside collection scheme Lot 1: Food and Garden Waste
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 April 2016
- Completed: Award published28 April 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@milton-keynes-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Interim Food and Garden Waste Treatment Contract.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
