FM20229 - Multidisciplinary Services at UKRI STFC TCH
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ridge and Partners LLP
- Value
- GBP 97,400
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 30 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
*** Please note this is an Award Notice and not a call for Competition. This Contract has been awarded via the NHS SBS Construction Consultancy Services 2 Framework Agreement *** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) had a requirement for Multidisciplinary Services for a phased refurbishment of The Cosener's House (TCH) site comprising of: Design, Reconfiguration and Refurbishment Works of Seminar and Stable Blocks and External Works up to RIBA Stage 5. This Contract was awarded following the Direct Award Procedure under the NHS SBS Construction Consultancy Services 2 Framework Agreement - Lot 12 - Ancillary Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 November 2020
- Completed: Award published30 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2021
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FM20229 - Multidisciplinary Services at UKRI STFC TCH.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
