Awarded contract

Flood Risk Management Works: Picton Road

Details

Topic
Flood-prevention works
Published
27 April 2021

Tender description

Supply of a flood risk management scheme at Picton Road in Rhoose.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published27 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Vale of Glamorgan Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45246400 · Flood-prevention works
  • 45246410 · Flood-defences maintenance works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Flood Risk Management Works: Picton Road.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Flood Risk Management Works: Picton Road, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,453
    £367.2bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.