Extrupol Packaging Supply of Borstar waste liner film
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Extrupol Packaging Limited
- Value
- GBP 46,800
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Packaging and related services
- Published
- 27 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of goods between Extrupol Packaging and DHSC of Borstar waste liner film for operation of high throughput lab in Leamington Spa for Covid 19 testing. Due to system changes made by Contracts Finder and the fact that this contract has been signed by the contracting authority with retrospective effect, the contract award date reported in the Awarded Information Section refers to the day before the services commenced as opposed to the date on which the contract was signed.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 January 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date26 February 2021
- Completed: Award published27 April 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Department of Health and Social Care is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79920000 · Packaging and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-health-and-social-care.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Extrupol Packaging Supply of Borstar waste liner film.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Health and Social Care.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
