Awarded contract

Extension of Framework Agreement Y17035 - Supply of Multi-Functional Devices & Document Solutions, Digital Duplicators, Print Room & Managed Print Services.

Details

Value
GBP 380,000,000
Topic
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Published
27 April 2021

Tender description

Framework Agreement (the Agreement) for the supply and delivery of Multifunctional Devices (MFD) and Managed Print Services (MPS) The contracting authority is purchasing on behalf of other contracting authorities: yes Buckinghamshire County Council Walton street, Aylesbury HP20 1AU Buckinghamshire United Kingdom Hampshire County Council The Castle SO23 8UJ Winchester United Kingdom Hertfordshire County Council County Hall, Pegs Lane, Hertford SG13 8DQ Hertfordshire United Kingdom Kent County council (Via KCS Professional Services) 1 Abbey Wood Road, Kings hill ME19 4YT West Malling United Kingdom Suffolk County Counci/ Endeavour House, 8 Russell Road IP1 2BX Ipswich United Kingdom Lot 1: Lease and Purchased Multifunctional Devices and Document Solutions (MFDs) Lease and Purchased Multifunctional Devices and Document Solutions (MFDs) Lot 2: Lease and Purchased Remanufactured Multifunctional Devices and Document Solutions Lease and Purchased Remanufactured Multifunctional Devices and Document Solutions Lot 3: Digital Duplicators Supply of Digital Duplicators Lot 4: Print Room and Associated Equipment Supply of print room and associated equipment Lot 5: Managed Print Service (MPS) Provision of managed print services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date31 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published27 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Extension of Framework Agreement Y17035 - Supply of Multi-Functional Devices & Document Solutions, Digital Duplicators, Print Room & Managed Print Services., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Kent County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.