Expired contract

Delivery of Online Training in Project Management Skills - DPS for Skills Providers and Training Provision, Skills for Growth: Cheshire and Warrington: ESF Ref: 03S19 P03307

Details

Value
GBP 27,390
Duration
1 year
Topic
Education and training services
Published
27 April 2021

Tender description

The University of Chester has already appointed suitably qualified organisations onto a Dynamic Purchasing System (ref 2019-Dec-01 Contracts Finder notice still Open when this award notice was published) to deliver a range of skills solutions and training options to Cheshire and Warrington employees until 30th November 2022. This tender welcomed a range of established provision and innovative & emerging online programmes to deliver courses in Project Management Skills. The values in this award notice only relate to the tender process and not the actual values under the contracts as these will be dependent upon demand from participants. The Lots awarded were: Lot 1a - Accredited Short Course - Successfully Manage a Project - Fundamentals Lot 1b - Accredited Short Course - Successfully Manage a Project - Advanced Lot 1c - Accredited Short Course - Successfully Manage a Project - Combined Lot 2a - Accredited Short Course Agile (Iterative) - Fundamentals Lot 2b - Accredited Short Course - Agile (Iterative) - Advanced Lot 2c - Accredited Short Course Agile (Iterative) - Combined Lot 3a - Accredited Short Course - Programme Management - Fundamentals Lot 3b - Accredited Short Course - Programme Management - Advanced Lot 3c - Accredited Short Course - Programme Management - Combined Lot 4a - Accredited Short Course - Change Initiative Management - Fundamentals Lot 4b - Accredited Short Course - Change Initiative Management - Advanced Lot 4c - Accredited Short Course - Change Initiative Management - Combined Lot 5 - Non-Accredited Short Course - Introduction to Project Management

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published27 April 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date28 March 2022

About the buyer

University of Chester is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Delivery of Online Training in Project Management Skills - DPS for Skills Providers and Training Provision, Skills for Growth: Cheshire and Warrington: ESF Ref: 03S19 P03307.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Delivery of Online Training in Project Management Skills - DPS for Skills Providers and Training Provision, Skills for Growth: Cheshire and Warrington: ESF Ref: 03S19 P03307, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 11,352
    £674.9bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.