Closed tender

Civil Parking Enforcement Letter Generating Software

Details

Published
30 April 2021
Submission
1 June 2021

Tender description

<p>Swale Borough Council is inviting Expressions of Interest to provide a quotation for Civil Parking Enforcement Letter Generating Software. The contract will involve the provision of an intelligent letter generating system, specifically designed, and configured to Civil Parking Enforcement operations, which supports the parking services correspondence team in responding to informal and formal penalty charge notice challenges and appeals. The contract shall commence on 6 August 2021 and terminate on 5 August 2026. The tenderer/s who submit/s the Most Economically Advantageous Tender, (MEAT) will be awarded the contract. Expressions of Interest and the Invitation to Tender (I.T.T.) document must be submitted / uploaded on the Council's e-tendering portal. The closing date for submission of Expressions of Interest and the closing date is 1 June 2021 at 12:00hrs.</p> Keywords: software, Information Technology

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 April 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date1 June 2021

About the buyer

Swale Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Civil Parking Enforcement Letter Generating Software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  2. 2,520
    £46.1bn
  3. 4,088
    £269.5bn
  4. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Swale Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.