Expired contract

Willow Court Farmhouse Droitwich - Scaffolding Works

Details

Value
GBP 125,439
Duration
3 months
Topic
Scaffolding
Published
20 April 2021

Tender description

Wychavon District Council are inviting tenders for the erection of a fully enclosed access scaffold to Willow Court Farmhouse, Droitwich. Please see the attached tender documentation for further information: • Preliminaries and Schedule of Work Nov 2019 v4, (including Form of Tender and Tender score Guide) • Rodney Melville and Partners drawings (listed in Schedule of Work). • Hancock Wheeldon and Ascough, Structural Engineers drawings (listed in Schedule of Work). • Hancock Wheeldon and Ascough, Structural Engineers Scaffolding Specification. • Form of Tender (in Word format) • Evaluation Criteria and Questions (in Word Format)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 March 2021
  2. Completed: Award published20 April 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date11 June 2021

About the buyer

Wychavon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44212310 · Scaffolding
  • 44212317 · Scaffolding structures

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

10 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Willow Court Farmhouse Droitwich - Scaffolding Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Willow Court Farmhouse Droitwich - Scaffolding Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Wychavon District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.