Uttlesford District Council Infrastructure Development Plan
Details
- Buyer
- Essex County Council
- Value
- GBP 69,927
- Topic
- Infrastructure works consultancy services
- Published
- 19 April 2021
- Submission
- 4 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Uttlesford District Council invited consultancy teams to submit a proposal to work with the Council on the Infrastructure Delivery Plan (IDP) as a critical element in the preparation of the new Local Plan for the district, commencing with a review and updating of the baseline, followed by a draft IDP and viability assessment of the preferred spatial option; to be completed by the end of 2022. An open and transparent request for quotation procedure was undertaken for this requirement. Bids were submitted via email and the original notice was advertised on contracts finder. There was a 60:40 price:quality weighting; and the bidder with the highest overall score was awarded the contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date4 May 2021
About the buyer
Essex County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@essex-county-council.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Uttlesford District Council Infrastructure Development Plan.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Uttlesford District Council Infrastructure Development Plan, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Essex County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
