Expired contract

Tower Hamlets Community Housing - Provision of Concierge and Fire Marshal Services - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 5,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Facilities management services
Published
21 April 2021

Tender description

Tower Hamlets Community Housing have appointed a service provider who will be required to provide concierge services and/or fire marshal services at properties/sites owned and/or managed by Tower Hamlets Community Housing. It is intended that the contract established following the procurement will run for an initial term of three years, extendable for a further term of twenty-four months via two twelve-month extensions, to a maximum term of five years. Any extension will be at the discretion of Tower Hamlets Community Housing. The estimated annual contract value is c.£800,000 (exc VAT). Tower Hamlets Community Housing will utilise bespoke contract terms and conditions. Full details related to the requirements are included within the tender documentation. Procurement for Housing have been appointed by Tower Hamlets Community Housing to facilitate this tendering exercise.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published21 April 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2024

About the buyer

Procurement for Housing is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79993100 · Facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Tower Hamlets Community Housing - Provision of Concierge and Fire Marshal Services - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Procurement for Housing.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 120
    £121.6bn
  2. 77
    £1.9bn
  3. 41
    £11.7bn
  4. 40
    £6.0bn
  5. 27
    £1.8bn
  6. 20
    £10.8m
  7. 13
    £1.8bn
  8. 131
    £402.6m
  9. 47
    £6.7bn
  10. 5
    £2.6m

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.