Expired contract

T1006 - R+D survey of Darcy Thompson Suite Sciences - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 352
Topic
Asbestos-removal work
Published
23 April 2021

Tender description

1. Brief Description of the Project R+D survey of Darcy Thompson Suite 2. Scope of Works to be Undertaken R+D Survey 3. Location Building 5 Sciences UEA 4. Anticipated Date for Issue of Tender Documents 15th January 2021 5. Anticipated Start Date of Works on Site and Duration 30th January 2021 1 Day 6. Anticipated Completion Date of Works on Site 30th January 2021 7. Mini Competition Option B (100% Price) 8. Level of Insurance Required [£5,000,000 included in Framework Agreement] 9. Documentation to be provided by the Client at Tender Stage Site plans 10. Tender Documentation to be returned by the Supplier Form of Tender

Timeline

  1. Completed: Contract expiry date2 February 2021
  2. Completed: Award published23 April 2021
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Award date23 April 2021

About the buyer

University of East Anglia is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45262660 · Asbestos-removal work
  • 90650000 · Asbestos removal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to T1006 - R+D survey of Darcy Thompson Suite Sciences - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of East Anglia.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.