Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of Dense Bituminous Macadam, Asphalt & Associated Products

Details

Value
GBP 1,200,000
Topic
Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Published
20 April 2021

Tender description

This Framework Agreement is for the provision of Flexible Material for Repairs (Patching) and will be used to procure the material required to repair and upgrade the highways network infrastructure. A Framework Agreement will be established with each successful supplier for the supply and delivery of Dense Bituminous Macadam, Asphalt & Associated Products Lot 1: This Framework Agreement is for the provision of Flexible Material for Repairs (Patching) and will be used to procure the material required to repair and upgrade the highways network infrastructure.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published20 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Dense Bituminous Macadam, Asphalt & Associated Products.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Delivery of Dense Bituminous Macadam, Asphalt & Associated Products, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,113
    £205.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Stockport Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.