Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of 400 Laptops

Details

Supplier(s)
Capito Limited
Value
GBP 224,632
Topic
Hardware
Published
19 April 2021

Tender description

The Council requires the supply of 400 HP laptops for Renfrewshire Council staff before stock levels run out. This procurement for this Contract was conducted as a negotiated procedure in accordance with the Scottish Procurement Policy Note (SPPN) 4/2020 Regulation 33 (1) (c) of the Public Contract (Scotland) Regulations 2015 which states that “where (but only if it is strictly necessary) for reasons of extreme urgency brought about by events unforeseeable by the contracting authority, the time limits for open procedure, restricted procedure or competitive procedure with negotiation cannot be complied with.”

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published19 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44316400 · Hardware

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Delivery of 400 Laptops, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.