Closed tender

South Devon College Invitation to tender for Waste Management Services

Details

Value
GBP 425,000
Topic
Refuse collection services
Published
19 April 2021
Submission
19 May 2021

Tender description

Tender for Waste Management Services. Lot 1 - General Waste collection. Lot 2 - Skips Lot 1: Lot 1: Waste Management for all waste currently collected via FEL and wheelie bins. This waste is a mix of residual and recycling waste and is referred to as general waste. Lot 2: Lot 2: All waste streams currently collected in skips All waste streams, currently collected in skips; plaster, brick, horticulture and general waste. Lot 1: Lot 1: Waste Management for all waste currently collected via FEL and wheelie bins. This waste is a mix of residual and recycling waste and is referred to as general waste. Lot 2: Lot 2: All waste streams currently collected in skips All waste streams, currently collected in skips; plaster, brick, horticulture and general waste.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published19 April 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date19 May 2021

About the buyer

South Devon College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90511000 · Refuse collection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to South Devon College Invitation to tender for Waste Management Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn
  2. 4,499
    £122.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Devon College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.