SO3511009E - CAH Electrical Infrastructure Resilience Works Phase 2B - CSSD Substation
Details
- Value
- GBP 730,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 20 April 2021
- Submission
- 5 May 2021
- Source
- uk:ni-etenders
Tender description
CAH Electrical Infrastructure Resilience Works Phase 2B - CSSD Substation. Electrical resilience works in CSSD Substation to replace 1no. 1.5MVA transformer with 2no. 2.0MVA transformers. Works to include building works to extend substation building and installation of new switchboard and HV and LV cabling to link to existing ring main HV and LV switchboard. An HV Senior Authorised Person must be engaged as a protection engineer and a qualified HV cable jointing person used. In order to apply for this project you must be registered on the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system –ELECTRICAL. Refer to Contract Notice for categories. Information about the CPD Dynamic Shortlisting system, including details on how to register, can be found at https://www.finance-ni.gov.uk/articles/how-register-cpd-dynamic-shortlisting-system
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 May 2021
About the buyer
Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-of-finance.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SO3511009E - CAH Electrical Infrastructure Resilience Works Phase 2B - CSSD Substation.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
- Open tender
Kitchen Supply and Installations
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department of Finance.
- 60£195.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
- 4£10.6m
- 3£1.5m
- 1£454.0k
- 639£2.6bn
- 386£3.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
