Closed tender

Servicing of Fire Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 400,000
Topic
Diplomatic services
Published
23 April 2021
Submission
26 May 2021

Tender description

Cardiff and Vale University Health Board is one of the largest NHS organisations in the UK which provides day to day health services to a population of around 472,000 people ling in cardiff and the Vale of Glamorgan. This tender refers to the frequency, methods and procedures that shall be used for the inspections, surveys and servicing of fire fighting equipment across Cardiff and Vale University Health Board's properties. Lot 1: Servicing of fire equipement across Cardiff and Vale University Health Board's estate

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published23 April 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date26 May 2021

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75211100 · Diplomatic services
  • 75251100 · Firefighting services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Servicing of Fire Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.