School Aged Immunisation Influenza Service (Yorkshire & The Humber)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Intrahealth Ltd
- Value
- GBP 735,076
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 20 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Contract awarded by NHS England & NHS Improvement - North East & Yorkshire. As a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures, a Single Tender Action has been enacted for a provision of school age flu immunisation delivery within school setting. The contracting authority intends to undertake a procurement process following the direct award in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 (as amended) depending upon the outcome of current procurement consultation. Future procurement process will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 January 2021
- Completed: Award published20 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2023
About the buyer
NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-north-of-england-commissioning-support-unit.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to School Aged Immunisation Influenza Service (Yorkshire & The Humber).
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit.
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
- 116£55.9m
- 79£504.6m
- 57£4.3m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
