Restructuring services, Forensic Accounting, Investigation, Audit and Assurance Framework - All Lots awarded Call off contracts
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 134,750
- Duration
- 8 months
- Topic
- Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
- Published
- 20 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of Restructuring services, Forensic Accounting, Investigation, Audit and Assurance Framework Call off Contract Quarterly Award Notice Breakdown of Contracts awarded under the terms of the Framework: Lot 1 - Restructuring services: 1. con_12029 - The DfE have appointed Ernst and Young to provide IBR and Supplementary activity to the department - Contract term 29/07/2021 - 27/08/2021 - Contract value - £75,000 Lot 2 - Forensic accounting and investigation support services: 1. con_12030 - The DfE have appointed Grant Thornton to provide forensic accounting services to the department - contract term 23/07/21 - 31/10/21 - Contract Value £28,000 2. con_12032 - The DfE have appointed RSM to provide Investigation support services to the department - contract term 23/08/21 - 27/09/21 - Contract Value - £20,750 3. con_12033 - The DfE have appointed TIAA to provide Investigation support services to the department - contract term 26/08/21 - 30/11/21 - Contract Value - £11,000
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 July 2021
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2022
About the buyer
Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79200000 · Accounting, auditing and fiscal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-education.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Restructuring services, Forensic Accounting, Investigation, Audit and Assurance Framework - All Lots awarded Call off contracts.
Related topics
Topics related to Restructuring services, Forensic Accounting, Investigation, Audit and Assurance Framework - All Lots awarded Call off contracts, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Education.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
