Expired contract
Provision of IBM SPSS Licences and Support for the Department for Transport
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CDW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 33,011.92
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Programming services of packaged software products
- Published
- 19 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This is confirmation of contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2021
- Completed: Award published19 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2024
About the buyer
Department for Transport (DFT) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72210000 · Programming services of packaged software products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-transport-dft.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of IBM SPSS Licences and Support for the Department for Transport.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of IBM SPSS Licences and Support for the Department for Transport, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Transport (DFT).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
