Closed tender

Pharmacy Isolators (3137224)

Details

Value
GBP 800,000
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
23 April 2021
Submission
27 May 2021

Tender description

Pharmacy Isolators (Negative and Positive Pressure) Lot 1: Pharmacy Isolators (Negative and Positive Pressure) Additional information: The value identified in Contract Notice 2021/S 000-008697 was in the range £450,000 to £800,000 for the 8 year period including 36 months extension. The figure identified in II.1.7 of £348,712.00 is the total value of the contract for the 5 year contract period excluding the extension option of 36 months. Lot 1: Pharmacy Isolators (Negative and Positive Pressure) Additional information: The value identified in Contract Notice 2021/S 000-008697 was in the range £450,000 to £800,000 for the 8 year period including 36 months extension. The figure identified in II.1.7 of £348,712.00 is the total value of the contract for the 5 year contract period excluding the extension option of 36 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published23 April 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date27 May 2021

About the buyer

Western Health and Social Care Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
  • 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Pharmacy Isolators (3137224).

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.