NILE Training
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Published
- 23 April 2021
- Submission
- 20 June 2022
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The Link 22 Training Services Request for Proposal (RFP) was published on 18 May 2022, on eCommerce (U.S. Government procurement website) and www.link22.org. The closing date for proposals is 20 June 2022 at 16:00 Pacific Standard Time (PST). Proposals must be submitted to Kate McCoy (Kathleen.m.mccoy14.civ@us.navy.mil) and Jules Ward (Julie.a.ward38.civ@us.navy.mil). All comments or questions relating to this RFP should also be directed to Kate McCoy and Jules Ward. Any other NILE or Link 22-related questions should be directed to amy.kilby2.fn@us.navy.mil.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 June 2022
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to NILE Training, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,699£1.1tn
- 853£20.5bn
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
