Invitation to Tender for the provision of Consultancy Services for National Bus Strategy Planning Support Ref: NBSHC211
Details
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 23 April 2021
- Submission
- 14 May 2021
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>This tender relates to the procurement of public transport consultancy services to assist the council in progressing elements of the Bus back better: National bus strategy for England (NBS) published on 15th March 2021. The elements being: • Publish a Bus Service Improvement Plan (BSIP) by end of October 2021 • Enter in to an Enhanced Partnership (EP) with local bus operators by April 2022</p> Keywords: Transport systems consultancy services, Highways consultancy services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 May 2021
About the buyer
Herefordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@herefordshire-council.gov |
65 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of Consultancy Services for National Bus Strategy Planning Support Ref: NBSHC211.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of Consultancy Services for National Bus Strategy Planning Support Ref: NBSHC211, ranked by notice volume.
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Herefordshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
