Handyman & Cleaning Services at Bolsover District Council Business Centres
Details
- Topic
- Cleaning services
- Published
- 19 April 2021
- Submission
- 17 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bolsover District Council (the 'Authority') is issuing this invitation to tender ('ITT') in connection with the competitive procurement of a suitably experienced and qualified organisation to provide handyman and cleaning services in the main at the Council's two business centres, Pleasley Vale Business Park and the Tangent Business Hub, where required they may be called upon to work at other Council owned properties.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 May 2021
About the buyer
Bolsover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90910000 · Cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Handyman & Cleaning Services at Bolsover District Council Business Centres.
- Open tender
CHIC - Cleaning Services DPS
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
Cleaning Services
- Open tender
DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Handyman & Cleaning Services at Bolsover District Council Business Centres, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolsover District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
