GB-March: Stray Dog and Kennelling Services 2021-2024
Details
- Value
- GBP 75,000
- Topic
- Dog kennel services
- Published
- 19 April 2021
- Submission
- 30 April 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Expressions of interest to tender are invited from suitably qualified and experienced contractors for the provision of: Stray Dog Capture, Collection, Reception, Kennelling and Disposal/Rehoming Services on behalf of Fenland District Council. The contract will run from June 2021 to May 2024 with a possible 2 year extension subject to PCR 2015 regulations. To express your interest and view tender documents please use the Delta Bip Esourcing link provided in this advert. https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=585092277
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published19 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 April 2021
About the buyer
Fenland District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98380000 · Dog kennel services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fenland-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to GB-March: Stray Dog and Kennelling Services 2021-2024, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fenland District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
