GB-London: UKRI-1461 BMS Update
Details
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Topic
- Instrumentation and control equipment
- Published
- 23 April 2021
- Submission
- 17 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NOTE: This notice was updated on 28 April 2021 for the following reason: This Competitive Contract Notice has been cancelled. Please see https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-GB-London:-UKRI-1461-BMS-Update/2U4YQ5N9D2(UKRI requires upgraded UPS independent Trend Building Energy Management System (BMS) at the MRC London Institute of Medical Sciences (LMS) that will provide environmental monitoring across the site and provide detail energy consumption on hourly, daily, weekly, monthly, quarterly and annually. the Contractor will be required to redesign, deliver, install and commission the panels and associated software detailed in the specification with an emphasis on carbon footprint recording.) Additional information: The contracting authority considers that this contract may be suitable for economic operators that are small or medium enterprises (SMEs). However, any selection of tenderers will be based solely on the criteria set out for the procurement.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 May 2021
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31682210 · Instrumentation and control equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: UKRI-1461 BMS Update, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,724£114.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
