Education Face to Face Services in England and Wales from Summer 2021
Details
- Buyer
- Legal Aid Agency
- Value
- GBP 61,200
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 20 April 2021
- Submission
- 20 May 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
We have today opened a procurement opportunity to deliver face to face education legal advice for services to commence as soon as possible in June and no later than 1 July 2021. The LAA is particularly interested in receiving Tenders from organisations who are willing and able to accept direct referrals from the Civil Legal Advice (CLA) telephone helpline on Thursday and/or Friday each week. The deadline for the submission of tenders under this procurement process is 5pm on 20 May 2021. To submit a complete tender under this process organisations must submit a response to both: - The Selection Questionnaire (SQ); and - The Invitation To Tender (ITT). The Information for Applicants (IFA) document is available in the 'documents' section at the top of this page. The IFA provides full details about the procurement process, including the criteria that Applicants must meet, and the timetables for when services are to commence. Contract documentation is available on the 2018 Standard Civil Contract page. Tender responses must be made online through the e-Tendering system. A helpline has been set up to support you if you have technical problems with the e-Tendering system; 0800 069 8630. If you have any questions about the procurement process or the IFA document, these must be raised through the e-Tendering system by 23:59 on 4 May 2021. Questions of wider interest will be collated and answered through a frequently asked questions document which will be published on this webpage during the week commencing 10 May 2021.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 May 2021
About the buyer
Legal Aid Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Education Face to Face Services in England and Wales from Summer 2021.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Education Face to Face Services in England and Wales from Summer 2021, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Legal Aid Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
