Education Face to Face Services in England and Wales from Summer 2021
Details
- Buyer
- Legal Aid Agency
- Published
- 20 April 2021
- Submission
- 20 May 2021
- Source
- uk:bravosolution
Tender description
The LAA has identified a need to increase capacity in the Education Category of Law and is seeking to place additional Face to Face Contracts (also referred to as the ‘2018 Standard Civil Contract’ and ‘Contract') as soon as possible and no later than 1 July 2021. The LAA is particularly interested in receiving Tenders from organisations who are willing and able to accept direct referrals from the Civil Legal Advice ("CLA") telephone helpline on Thursday and/or Friday each week. In agreeing to accept direct referrals organisations would be committing to being able to take calls directly from the CLA Operator Service and to have someone available to speak to the potential Client to, as a minimum, make an appointment for the Client to speak to a Caseworker. Applicants wishing to deliver Education Services under a Face to Face Contract must submit a response to the Selection Questionnaire (“SQ”) and the Education Category Invitation To Tender ("ITT"). You must read the Information For Applicants ("IFA") document for this procurement process before submitting your Tender. The IFA can be found in the ‘Attachments’ section of the SQ and Education ITT or can be downloaded from the Gov.uk website. This opportunity opens on Tuesday 20 April 2021. The deadline for submitting a Tender is 5pm on 20 May 2021. We will accept questions about this IFA up until 23:59pm on 4 May 2021. Questions must be submitted through the relevant e-Tendering message board. Further information on how to submit a question can be found in the IFA.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 April 2021Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 May 2021
About the buyer
Legal Aid Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@legal-aid-agency.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Education Face to Face Services in England and Wales from Summer 2021, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Legal Aid Agency.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
