Awarded contract

CE-109-20 - Measured Term Contract for Servicing and Maintenance of Air Handling and Air Conditioning Units (MTC AHU & ACU)

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Topic
Fans and air-conditioning appliances
Published
23 April 2021

Tender description

The Council requires to appoint, to a Measured Term Contract, a suitably experienced Service Provider to carry out the Service and Maintenance of Air Handling Units and Air Conditioning Units in various properties throughout South Ayrshire.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date19 April 2021
  2. Completed: Award published23 April 2021
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39717000 · Fans and air-conditioning appliances
  • 39717200 · Air-conditioning appliances
  • 42512000 · Air-conditioning installations
  • 45331000 · Heating, ventilation and air-conditioning installation work
  • 45331220 · Air-conditioning installation work
  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

30 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CE-109-20 - Measured Term Contract for Servicing and Maintenance of Air Handling and Air Conditioning Units (MTC AHU & ACU).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CE-109-20 - Measured Term Contract for Servicing and Maintenance of Air Handling and Air Conditioning Units (MTC AHU & ACU), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,499
    £70.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.