Awarded contract
Catering Tender - Bolder Academy - New School Site - Isleworth
Details
- Buyer
- Bolder Academy
- Supplier(s)
- Accent Catering Service Ltd
- Value
- GBP 160,000
- Topic
- School catering services
- Published
- 23 April 2021
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of catering services to Bolder Academy who are moving to a new build site. Lot 1: Provision of catering services to Bolder Academy at their new build school.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 April 2021
- Completed: Award published23 April 2021Current notice
About the buyer
Bolder Academy is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolder-academy.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolder-academy.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolder-academy.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolder-academy.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolder-academy.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolder-academy.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering Tender - Bolder Academy - New School Site - Isleworth.
Related topics
Topics related to Catering Tender - Bolder Academy - New School Site - Isleworth, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 10,581£2.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolder Academy.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
